TTUHSC School of Medicine
HomeSchool of MedicineFamily Medicine

Family Medicine Clinic Schedule August 2013

August 2013

Open Access Scheduling Page

Next Day Appointments

You can call either the day before or the same day you want to be seen and make an appointment.  This means that you can see one of our doctors when you want to.  To make an appointment, please contact our Call Center at:

806-743-2757 or 806-743-1177

The schedule clerk can assist you with:

  • Making same-day appointments.
  • Making next day appointments.
  • Canceling and rescheduling appointments.
  • Answering questions about your appointments.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 1

AM

Cook
Babb
Haynes
Morales
Prabhu
Zhang
Izeiyamu
Bobadilla
Siddique
Rosalez

PM

Babb
Klein
Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Dee
Dosier
Hoque
Jarboe
Rizwan
Tochterman

FRIDAY, AUGUST 2

AM

Sulapas
Edwards
Esparza
Alam
Allen
Izeiyamu
Jacinto

PM

Morales
Prabhu
Allen
Izeiyamu
Stephens
Maslanka
Haynes

MONDAY, AUGUST 5

AM

Esparza
Sulapas
Klein
McMurry
Allen
Izeiyamu
Maslanka

PM

Babb
Farrell
Avila-Zamora
Izeiyamu
Stephens
Reed

TUESDAY, AUGUST 6

AM

Babb
Cook
Edwards
Klein
Linton
Alam
Izeiyamu
Prabhu
Derington
Parmar

PM

Zhang
Merrill

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 7

AM

Babb
Cook
Edwards
Sulapas
Esparza
Onger
McMurry
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Jacinto
Siddique

PM

Babb
Bradley
Linton
Zhang
Allen
Izeiyamu
Bobadilla
Linton
Maslanka

THURSDAY, AUGUST 8

AM

Cook
Haynes
Klein
Prabhu
Zhang
Ragain
Sikes
Izeiyamu
Derington
Siddique
Rosalez

PM

Babb
Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Dosier
Hoque
Jarboe
Rizwan
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, AUGUST 9

AM

Esparza
Sulapas
Klein
Babb
Linton
Alam
Allen
Izeiyamu
Sikes

PM

Izeiyamu
Sikes
Haynes
Stephens
Maslanka
Parmar

MONDAY, AUGUST 12

AM

Esparza
Sulapas
McMurry
Allen
Izeiyamu
Jacinto
Parmar

PM

Babb
Klein
Prabhu
Haynes
Izeiyamu
Stephens
Parmar
Siddique
Reed
Roffers

TUESDAY, AUGUST 13

AM

Cook
Dyer
Edwards
Klein
Onger
Ragain
Elliott
Izeiyamu
Derington

PM

Dyer
Morales
Peck
Zhang

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 14

AM

Babb
Cook
Edwards
Sulapas
Esparza
Onger
McMurry
Allen
Izeiyamu
Jacinto
Siddique

PM

Babb
Morales
Allen
Avila-Zamora
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Stephens
Derington

THURSDAY, AUGUST 15

AM

Klein
Prabhu
Zhang
Elliott
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Derington
Rosalez

PM

Morales
Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Cubenas
Dee
Hoque
Jarboe
Rizwan
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, AUGUST 16

AM

Esparza
Sulapas
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Bobadilla
Jacinto

PM

Dyer
Allen
Klein
Izeiyamu
Bobadilla
Siddique

MONDAY, AUGUST 19

AM

Esparza
Sulapas
Klein
McMurry
Izeiyamu
Derington
Siddique
Jelsema

PM

Morales
Prabhu
Farrell
Izeiyamu
Parmar
Siddique
Roffers
Jelsema

TUESDAY, AUGUST 20

AM

Cook
Edwards
Linton
Prabhu
Ragain
Allen
Elliott
Izeiyamu
Parmar

PM

Zhang
Klein

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 21

AM

Cook
Edwards
Haynes
Sulapas
Esparza
Morales
Onger
McMurry
Allen
Elliott
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Jelsema

PM

Linton
Allen
Haynes
Prabhu
Izeiyamu
Bobadilla
Parmar
Jelsema

THURSDAY, AUGUST 22

AM

Klein
Morales
Prabhu
Zhang
Ragain
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Jacinto
Rosalez
Jelsema

PM

Chen
Bramblett
Buchanan
Cubenas
Dee
Hoque
Jarboe
Rizwan
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, AUGUST 23

AM

Esparza
Sulapa
Prabhu
Linton
Izeiyamu
Derington
Jacinto
Jelsema

PM

Morales
Avila-Zamora
Elliott
Izeiyamu
Sikes
Stephens
Derington

MONDAY, AUGUST 26

AM

Dyer
Sulapas
Esparza
Morales
McMurry
Derington
Jelsema

PM

Haynes
Reed
Roffers
Morales
Chauncey
Alam
Sikes
Reed
Roffers
Jelsema

TUESDAY, AUGUST 27

AM

Edwards
Ragain
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Jelsema

PM

Babb
Dyer
Klein
Zhang
Merrill

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 28

AM

Haynes
Sulapas
Esparza
Morales
Onger
McMurry
Chauncey
Alam
Allen
Robinson
Jelsema

PM

Babb
Bradley
Allen
Avila-Zamora
Bobadilla
Maslanka
Jelsema

THURSDAY, AUGUST 29

AM

Cook
Morales
Zhang
Ragain
Elliott
Jacinto
Siddique

PM

Bramblett
Buchanan
Edwards
Chen
Dee
Dosier
Hoque
Jarboe
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, AUGUST 30

AM

Sulapas
Esparza
Klein
Avila-Zamora
Derington
Jelsema

PM

Linton
Allen
Elliott
Derington
Jacinto
McWhorter
Siddique

©