TTUHSC School of Medicine
HomeSchool of MedicineFamily Medicine

Family Medicine Clinic Schedule October 2013

October 2013

Open Access Scheduling Page

Next Day Appointments

You can call either the day before or the same day you want to be seen and make an appointment.  This means that you can see one of our doctors when you want to.  To make an appointment, please contact our Call Center at:

806-743-2757 or 806-743-1177

The schedule clerk can assist you with:

  • Making same-day appointments.
  • Making next day appointments.
  • Canceling and rescheduling appointments.
  • Answering questions about your appointments. 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 1

AM

Cook
Dyer
Edwards
Linton
Ragain
Alam
Sikes
Jacinto
Agapito

PM

Babb
Dyer
Zhang
Merrill

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 2

AM

Babb
Edwards
Onger
Dyer
Prabhu
Chauncey
McMurry
Allen
Esparza
Sulapas
Agapito

PM

Bradley
Linton
Babb
Zhang
Allen
Robinson
Jacinto
Agapito

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3

AM

Dyer
Haynes
Prabhu
Zhang
Alam
Siddique
Rosalez

PM

Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Chi
Dee
Dosier
Jarboe
Karim-Ud-Din
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 4

AM

Dyer
Klein
Linton
McWhorter
Parmar
Esparza
Sulapas
Esparza

PM

Dyer
Allen
Avila-Zamora
Bobdilla
Derington
Jacinto
Maslanka
McWhorter
Siddique

MONDAY, OCTOBER 7

AM

Sheets
McMurry
Allen
Maslanka
McWhorter
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Prabhu
Farrell
Sheets
Allen
Avila-Zamora
Parmar

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 8

AM

Edwards
Klein
Linton
Onger
Prabhu
McMurry
Alam
Parmar

PM

Morales
Zhang
Merrill

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 9

AM

Edwards
Haynes
Onger
Alam
Bobadilla
McWhorter
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Bradley
Linton
Morales
Zhang
Sikes
Derington
McWhorter
Parmar

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10

AM

Haynes
Dyer
Klein
Prabhu
Zhang
Ragain
Allen
Siddique
Rosalez
Agapito

PM

Bramblett
Sheets
Buchanan
Chi
Dee
Doiser
Hoque
Jarboe
Karim-Ud-Din
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11

AM

Dyer
Allen
Bobadilla
Esparza
Sulapas
Agapito

PM

Dyer
Morales
Sheets
Elliott
Robinson
Sikes
Bobadilla
Maslanka
Siddique

MONDAY, OCTOBER 14

AM

Morales
Klein
McMurry
Bobadilla
Maslanka
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Morales
Prabhu
Sikes
Derington
Reed
Roffers

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 15

AM

Sheets
Cook
Klein
Linton
Morales
Onger
Ragain
Maslanka

PM

Babb
Peck
Zhang
Merrill
Morales

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 16

AM

Edwards
Prabhu
Bobadilla
Maslanka
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Bradley
Linton
Onger
Zhang
Avila-Zamora
Elliott
Sikes
Bobadilla
McWhorter

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17

AM

Haynes
Linton
Morales
Prabhu
Zhang
Allen
Rosalez

PM

Buchanan
Chi
Dosier
Prabhu
Hoque
Karim-Ud-Din
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18

AM

Morales
Allen
McWhorter
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Haynes
Robinson
Sikes
Bobadilla
McWhorter

MONDAY, OCTOBER  21

AM

Babb
Edwards
Prabhu
McMurry
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Haynes
Morales
Farrell
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Siddique

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 22

AM

Cook
Edwards
Linton
Onger
Prabhu
Ragain
McMurry
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Parmar

PM

Dyer
Zhang
McMurry

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23

AM

Babb
Cook
Morales
Onger
Jacinto
Bobadilla
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Bradley
Dyer
Linton
Morales
Zhang
Sheets
Allen
Elliott
Derington
Jacinto

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24

AM

Cook
Linton
Morales
Prabhu
Zhang
Ragain
Derington
Parmar
Rosalez

PM

Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Chi
Hoque
Dosier
Tochterman
Willnauer

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 25

AM

Babb
Linton
Sheets
Parmar
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Dyer
Morales
Sheets
Sikes
Bobadilla
Jacinto
Maslanka

MONDAY, OCTOBER 28

AM

Edwards
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Esparza
Sulapas
McMurry

PM

Babb
Haynes
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Elliott
Sikes
Reed
Roffers

TUESDAY,  OCTOBER 29

AM

Cook
Dyer
Morales
Onger
Ragain
McMurry
Alam
Avila-Zamora
Bobadilla
Parmar

PM

Dyer
Klein

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 30

AM

Cook
Jacinto
Esparza
Sulapas

PM

Babb
Bradley
Haynes
Klein
Onger
Sheets
Allen
Derington
Jacinto
McWhorter

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31

AM

Cook
Dyer
Haynes
Prabhu
Ragain
Sheets
Parmar
Bobadilla
Siddique
Rosalez

PM

Bramblett
Buchanan
Chen
Chi
Dee
Dosier
Hoque
Karim-Ud-Din
Tochterman
Willnauer

©