TTUHSC School of Allied Health Sciences
HomeSAHSFaculty & Staff Resources

Faculty & Staff Directory By Name

Faculty

NameTitle
Michelle Aliff Assistant Professor
Brad Allen Assistant Professor
Mark Armstrong Assistant Professor
Renee J. Bogschutz Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator SLP
Jean-Michel Brismee Associate Professor
Toby Brooks Assistant Professor
Nathan Burgess Assistant Professor
Tina Butler Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator
Heather Carr Clinical Instructor
Jacqueline Chestnutt Academic Instructor; Clinical Education Coordinator
Jason Cooper Assistant Professor; Coordinator of Clinical Education
M. Nicholas Coppola Associate Professor; Program Director
Melinda Corwin Associate Professor; Program Director SLHS; Co-Program Director Ph.D
Jacquelyn Dalton Assistant Professor
Mark Dame Assistant Professor
James Dembowski Associate Professor
Doug Dendy Assistant Professor
Manuel (Tony) Domenech Associate Professor; Assistant Program Director; Regional Dean at Odessa
Jeremy Donai Assistant Professor, Clinic Coordinator
Matthew Geddie Assistant Professor
Kerry K. Gilbert Associate Professor and Program Director
Sarai Granados Clinical Instructor
Tori Gustafson Associate Professor
Brittany Hall Clinical Instructor
Lynne Hamilton Assistant Professor
Ericka Hendrix Assistant Professor; Program Director
Candace Hicks Associate Professor; Program Director Audiology; Co-Program Director Ph.D
Michael Hooten Assistant Professor and Regional Dean
Morgan House Assistant Professor
Joel D. Hubbard Associate Professor
Sharon Hunt Assistant Professor
John Jackson Assistant Professor
C. Roger James Professor, Director of Center for Rehabilitation Research
James E. Jankowski Assistant Professor
Michael Keller Assistant Professor and Chair; Program Director; Assistant Dean for Learning Technologies
Rajinder Koul Professor and Chair; Associate Dean for Research
Tobias Kroll Assistant Professor
Neeraj Kumar Assistant Professor
Dee Ann La Fave Clinical Instructor
Hal S. Larsen Professor and Chair; Associate Dean
Sue Ann Lee Assistant Professor
Nancy Lewis Assistant Professor
Chelsea Lohman Assistant Professor
Sheri Mayo Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator
Lucille O'brien Assistant Professor; Clinical Coordinator
Jamie Owen Clinical Instructor
Dwayne Paschall Associate Professor
Kathryn Panasci Assistant Professor
Rubini Pasupathy Assistant Professor
Timothy Pendergrass Assistant Professor
Carolyn Perry Assistant Professor
Joan Potter-Brunet Assistant Professor
Robert Posteraro Assistant Professor
Wade Redman Assistant Professor; Program Director
Leigh Ann Reel Assistant Professor
Lori Rice-Spearman Professor; Associate Dean for Learning Outcomes and Assessments
Sherry Sancibrian Professor and Program Director SLP
Robin Satterwhite Associate Professor and Dean
Barbara G. Sawyer Professor
Steven Sawyer Professor and Chair
Dawndra A. Sechrist Assistant Professor and Program Director
Phillip S. Sizer, Jr. Professor and Program Director
Evans H. Spears Associate Professor and Program Director
Natalie Steadman Assistant Professor
Brooke Stewart Laboratory Manager
Lois Stickley Associate Professor and  Program Director
LesLee Taylor Associate Professor and Program Director
Michael A. Taylor Associate Professor
Cynthia Tiongco Assistant Professor
Meredith Wells Clinical Instructor
Sandra Whisner Assistant Professor
William (Jody) Wilkinson Assistant Professor
Renee Zimmerman Assistant Professor
Steven Zupancic Assistant Professor

Staff

NameCategoryTitle
Lisa Adlong Administrative Assistant to Regional Dean
Dina Barhorst Staff Unit Coordinator; Affiliate Coordinator
Wesley Bishop Staff Programmer/Analyst II
Fabian Blanco Administrative Director of Information Technology and Student Support Services
Brenda Bobo Administrative Director of Administration
Shelbi Bonds Admissions Administrative Assistant
Jenny Bonner Staff Unit Coordinator
Michelle Broselow Staff Unit Manager
Donna Chancellor Administrative Senior Business Assistant
Debbie Christensen Administrative Unit Coordinator
Courtney Conner Staff Programmer/Analyst II
Rhonda Crawford Staff Coordinator of Faculty Support
Lea Davidson Staff Unit Coordinator
Diana Del Toro Staff Office Manager
Deena Dick Administrative Executive Associate to the Dean
Jasmine Fearn Staff Programmer/Analyst II
Curt Finger Staff Supervisor of Distance Education Technologies
Erica Gabel Staff Coding and Reimbursement Specialist
Tanya Gillit Staff Unit Coordinator
Mary Guadalcazar Staff Unit Coordinator
Beatrice Johnson Staff Coordinator for Clinical Education
Lindsay Johnson Admissions Associate Dean for Admissions and Student Affairs
Cindy Jones Administrative Executive Associate to the Dean
Cheryll Kulbeth Staff Lead Advisor
Renee' Lemons Staff Unit Coordinator
Zelda Lopez Staff Manager
Frank Mack Staff Programmer/Analyst II
Nancy Mangum Staff Unit Coordinator
Gretchen Moore Staff Assistant Laboratory Manager
Trace Moore Staff Program/Analyst II
Jeri Moravcik Admissions Director
Kelly Peterson Admissions Section Coordinator
Carlota Reigner Staff Coordinator of Faculty Support
Linda Reyes Administrative Coordinator of Faculty Support and Assistant to Regional Dean
Bonnie Robertson Staff Program/Analyst II
Faye Scott Staff Coordinator of Faculty Support
Sherry Skidmore Staff Coordinator of Faculty Support
Amy Jo Smith Staff Unit Coordinator
Liza Tijerina Admissions Lead Advisor
Melinda Turner Admissions Administrative Assistant
Cheryl Warren Staff Unit Coordinator
Macie Williams Admissions Lead Academic Advisor
©